KENYA POLICE
 
Report a Crime Make Complaints Traffic Updates News & Press Releases Downloads Pension
Homepage Tuesday,September-2-2014

 

 

 






 

 

 

 

 

Wanted Terrorist

Saleh Ali Saleh Nabhan is wanted for his alleged involvement in the bombings of the United States Embassies in Nairobi, Kenya and Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, on August 7, 1998 where more than 200 people lost their lives and more than 5,000 others injured. He is also wanted for the 28th September, 2002 bombing of the Paradise Hotel, Kikambala and the attempted shooting of Arkia Airliner in Mombasa. Inform the nearest police station or an administration office if sighted. You may also call any police hotline or telephone No. 020-2724406.

Aliases:

Swaleh Ali Swaleh Nabhan, Saleh Nabhan, Saleh Ali Nabhan, Swaleh Ali Nabhan, Swaleh Nabhan, Ali Swaleh, Ali Saleh, Ali Nabhan, Said Hassan Hajj.

Description:

Dates of Birth Used: 1968;
Hair: Black
Place born: Mombasa, Kenya Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'8" to 6'0" Sex: Male
Weight: 175 pounds Complexion: Dark
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Yemeni , Kenyan
Languages: Arabic, Swahili, English
Remarks: Nabhan sometimes wears a light beard or moustache.